Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mrs Linda Arkley OBE13100000
Councillor Ken Barrie1150000
Councillor Lewis Bartoli980000
Councillor Gary Bell1190000
Councillor Linda Bell1180000
Councillor Liam Bones1080000
Councillor Brian Burdis970000
Councillor Carole Burdis1060000
Councillor Karen Clark1290000
Councillor Debbie Cox11110000
Councillor Naomi Craven620000
Councillor Julie Cruddas1380000
Councillor Eddie Darke540000
Councillor Cath Davis540000
Councillor Sarah Day620010
Councillor Davey Drummond13100000
Councillor Peter Earley990000
Councillor Lisa Ferasin14140000
Councillor Michelle Fox14140000
Councillor Sandra Graham970010
Councillor Muriel Green1400000
Councillor Margaret Hall16110000
Councillor Tracy Hallway990000
Councillor John Harrison990000
Councillor Janet Hunter1060000
Councillor John Hunter1290000
Councillor Val Jamieson990000
Councillor Carl Johnson990010
Councillor Hannah Johnson970000
Councillor Chris Johnston15150010
Councillor Joe Kirwin17130000
Councillor Frank Lott660010
Councillor Wendy Lott880010
Councillor Gary Madden12100000
Councillor Louise Marshall15150000
Councillor Pam McIntyre970000
Councillor Anthony McMullen970010
Councillor Jim Montague15100000
Councillor Josephine Mudzingwa11100000
Councillor Tommy Mulvenna19150000
Councillor Martin Murphy15140000
Councillor Tricia Neira1080000
Councillor Andy Newman1470000
Councillor Rebecca O'Keefe14130000
Councillor John O'Shea23210000
Councillor Pat Oliver440010
Councillor Erin Parker-Leonard12100010
Councillor Alan Percy740000
Councillor Steven Phillips970000
Councillor Bruce Pickard880000
Councillor Martin Rankin960000
Mayor Norma Redfearn970000
Councillor Paul Richardson17150000
Councillor Willie Samuel14120000
Councillor Olly Scargill1190000
Councillor Jane Shaw19180000
Councillor Matthew Thirlaway16130000
Councillor Joan Walker990000
Councillor Judith Wallace860000
Councillor George Westwater970000
Councillor Matt Wilson11100000