Venue: Chamber - Quadrant, The Silverlink North, Cobalt Business Park, North Tyneside, NE27 0BY
Contact: Paul Wheeler
Email: democraticsupport@northtyneside.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Mrs Linda Arkley OBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ken Barrie | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lewis Bartoli | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gary Bell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Linda Bell | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Liam Bones | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Brian Burdis | Deputy Chair | Present | |
Councillor Carole Burdis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Karen Clark | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Debbie Cox | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Naomi Craven | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Julie Cruddas | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Eddie Darke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Cath Davis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Day | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Davey Drummond | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Earley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lisa Ferasin | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Michelle Fox | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Sandra Graham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Muriel Green | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Margaret Hall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tracy Hallway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Harrison | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janet Hunter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Hunter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Val Jamieson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Carl Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Hannah Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chris Johnston | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joe Kirwin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Frank Lott | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Wendy Lott | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gary Madden | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Louise Marshall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pam McIntyre | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anthony McMullen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jim Montague | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Josephine Mudzingwa | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Tommy Mulvenna | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Martin Murphy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tricia Neira | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Andy Newman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pat Oliver | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Rebecca O'Keefe | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John O'Shea | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Erin Parker-Leonard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alan Percy | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Steven Phillips | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Bruce Pickard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Martin Rankin | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Mayor Norma Redfearn | Elected Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Paul Richardson | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Willie Samuel | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Olly Scargill | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jane Shaw | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Matthew Thirlaway | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joan Walker | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Judith Wallace | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor George Westwater | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Matt Wilson | Committee Member | Present |