Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Allan 0
Councillor Mrs Linda Arkley OBE 1
Councillor Ken Barrie 1
Councillor Lewis Bartoli 1
Councillor Gary Bell 1
Councillor Linda Bell 1
Councillor Liam Bones 1
Councillor Trish Brady 1
Councillor Sean Brockbank 1
Councillor Brian Burdis 1
Councillor Carole Burdis 1
Councillor Joanne Cassidy 1
Councillor Karen Clark 1
Councillor Debbie Cox 1
Councillor Steve Cox 1
Councillor Naomi Craven 1
Councillor Julie Cruddas 1
Councillor Eddie Darke 1
Councillor Linda Darke 1
Councillor Cath Davis 0
Councillor Sarah Day 1
Councillor Davey Drummond 1
Councillor Peter Earley 1
Councillor Sandra Graham 1
Councillor Muriel Green 1
Councillor Margaret Hall 1
Councillor John Harrison 1
Councillor Janet Hunter 1
Councillor John Hunter 1
Councillor Carl Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Johnson 1
Councillor Chris Johnston 1
Councillor Joe Kirwin 1
Councillor Frank Lott 1
Councillor Wendy Lott 1
Councillor Gary Madden 1
Councillor Maureen Madden 0
Councillor Pam McIntyre 0
Councillor Anthony McMullen 1
Councillor Janice Mole 1
Councillor Jim Montague 1
Councillor Tommy Mulvenna 0
Councillor Andy Newman 1
Councillor John O'Shea 1
Councillor Pat Oliver 1
Councillor Erin Parker-Leonard 1
Councillor Alan Percy 1
Councillor Steven Phillips 1
Councillor Bruce Pickard 1
Councillor Martin Rankin 1
Mayor Norma Redfearn 1
Councillor Paul Richardson 0
Councillor Willie Samuel 1
Councillor Jane Shaw 1
Councillor John Stirling 1
Councillor Matthew Thirlaway 1
Councillor Joan Walker 1
Councillor Judith Wallace 1
Councillor George Westwater 1
Councillor Matt Wilson 1
Children, Education and Skills Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Joanne Cassidy 2
Councillor Hannah Johnson 2
Councillor Chris Johnston 2
Councillor Maureen Madden 2
Councillor Pam McIntyre 1
Councillor Jim Montague 2
Councillor Andy Newman 1
Councillor Pat Oliver 1
Councillor Erin Parker-Leonard 1
Councillor Steven Phillips 2
Councillor Matthew Thirlaway 2
Councillor Matt Wilson 2
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Allan 0
Councillor Mrs Linda Arkley OBE 2
Councillor Ken Barrie 2
Councillor Lewis Bartoli 2
Councillor Gary Bell 1
Councillor Linda Bell 1
Councillor Liam Bones 2
Councillor Trish Brady 2
Councillor Sean Brockbank 2
Councillor Brian Burdis 1
Councillor Carole Burdis 1
Councillor Joanne Cassidy 2
Councillor Karen Clark 1
Councillor Debbie Cox 1
Councillor Steve Cox 1
Councillor Naomi Craven 1
Councillor Julie Cruddas 1
Councillor Eddie Darke 2
Councillor Linda Darke 2
Councillor Cath Davis 2
Councillor Sarah Day 1
Councillor Davey Drummond 1
Councillor Peter Earley 2
Councillor Sandra Graham 2
Councillor Muriel Green 2
Councillor Margaret Hall 1
Councillor Tracy Hallway 1
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Janet Hunter 0
Councillor John Hunter 2
Councillor Carl Johnson 2
Councillor Hannah Johnson 2
Councillor Chris Johnston 2
Councillor Joe Kirwin 2
Councillor Frank Lott 2
Councillor Wendy Lott 2
Councillor Gary Madden 2
Councillor Maureen Madden 2
Councillor Pam McIntyre 2
Councillor Anthony McMullen 1
Councillor Janice Mole 2
Councillor Jim Montague 2
Councillor Tommy Mulvenna 2
Councillor Andy Newman 2
Councillor John O'Shea 2
Councillor Pat Oliver 2
Councillor Erin Parker-Leonard 1
Councillor Alan Percy 2
Councillor Steven Phillips 2
Councillor Bruce Pickard 2
Councillor Martin Rankin 2
Mayor Norma Redfearn 2
Councillor Paul Richardson 2
Councillor Willie Samuel 2
Councillor Jane Shaw 2
Councillor John Stirling 2
Councillor Matthew Thirlaway 1
Councillor Joan Walker 2
Councillor Judith Wallace 1
Councillor George Westwater 2
Councillor Matt Wilson 2
Environment Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gary Bell 2
Councillor Linda Bell 2
Councillor Brian Burdis 2
Councillor Muriel Green 2
Councillor Margaret Hall 2
Councillor John Harrison 2
Councillor Chris Johnston 2
Councillor Joe Kirwin 2
Councillor Gary Madden 2
Councillor Pam McIntyre 0
Councillor Janice Mole 2
Councillor Jane Shaw 2
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ken Barrie 6
Councillor Trish Brady 6
Councillor Brian Burdis 2
Councillor Julie Cruddas 4
Councillor Linda Darke 2
Councillor Sandra Graham 1
Councillor Muriel Green 5
Councillor Margaret Hall 4
Councillor John Hunter 4
Councillor Chris Johnston 5
Councillor Frank Lott 6
Councillor Wendy Lott 1
Councillor Tommy Mulvenna 2
Councillor John O'Shea 6
Councillor Paul Richardson 7
Councillor Willie Samuel 7
Councillor John Stirling 1
Councillor Frances Weetman 1