Elected Mayor and Cabinet
Calendar
Chair of the Council
Committees
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
Forward plan
Library
Meetings
MPs
MEPs
Outside bodies
Petitions
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Adult Social Care, Health and Wellbeing Sub-Committee (no longer active)
Annual Council
Appointments and Disciplinary Committee
Cabinet
Council
Culture and Leisure Sub Committee (no longer active)
Economic Prosperity Sub Committee (no longer active)
Environment Sub Committee (no longer active)
Family Friendly Sub-committee
Finance Sub Committee (no longer active)
Health and Wellbeing Board
Housing Sub Committee (no longer active)
Joint Street Lighting Committee
Library
Licensing Sub Committee
North East Combined Authority
Overview & Scrutiny Co-ordination & Finance Committee
Overview, Scrutiny & Policy Development Committee (no longer active)
Planning Committee
Regulation and Review Committee
Regulation and Review Committee (Panel)
Secure Sub-committee
Standards Sub-committee
Whitley Bay Town Cup Sub-committee
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carole Burdis
5
Councillor Carl Johnson
6
Councillor Anthony McMullen
6
Councillor Karen Clark
5
Councillor John Harrison
1
Councillor John O'Shea
1
Councillor Martin Rankin
6
Councillor Sarah Day
3
Councillor Sandra Graham
6
Councillor Steve Cox
4
Councillor Peter Earley
5
Councillor Steven Phillips
1
Dame Norma Redfearn DBE
5
Councillor Matt Wilson
1
Councillor Hannah Johnson
1
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Percy
3
Councillor Carole Burdis
3
Councillor Carl Johnson
3
Councillor Bruce Pickard
3
Councillor Andy Newman
3
Councillor Anthony McMullen
3
Councillor Brian Burdis
3
Councillor Cath Davis
1
Councillor Debbie Cox
3
Councillor Davey Drummond
3
Councillor Eddie Darke
2
Councillor Janice Mole
2
Councillor Janet Hunter
3
Councillor Frank Lott
2
Councillor Joanne Cassidy
1
Councillor Gary Madden
2
Councillor Jim Allan
0
Councillor Joan Walker
3
Councillor Gary Bell
2
Councillor John Stirling
1
Councillor Joe Kirwin
2
Councillor John Hunter
2
Councillor Karen Clark
3
Councillor Judith Wallace
3
Councillor John Harrison
2
Councillor John O'Shea
3
Councillor Linda Darke
2
Councillor Martin Rankin
3
Councillor Margaret Hall
2
Councillor Linda Bell
2
Councillor Matthew Thirlaway
3
Councillor Muriel Green
2
Councillor Naomi Craven
3
Councillor Pam McIntyre
2
Councillor Maureen Madden
1
Councillor Pat Oliver
2
Councillor Sarah Day
3
Councillor Sandra Graham
3
Councillor Steve Cox
3
Councillor Sean Brockbank
2
Councillor Peter Earley
2
Councillor Steven Phillips
3
Councillor Wendy Lott
2
Dame Norma Redfearn DBE
3
Councillor Tommy Mulvenna
2
Councillor Willie Samuel
3
Councillor Trish Brady
2
Councillor Julie Cruddas
2
Councillor Ken Barrie
2
Councillor Erin Parker-Leonard
0
Councillor Paul Richardson
2
Councillor Matt Wilson
3
Councillor Lewis Bartoli
3
Councillor Mrs Linda Arkley OBE
3
Councillor George Westwater
3
Councillor Jim Montague
3
Councillor Hannah Johnson
3
Councillor Chris Johnston
3
Councillor Liam Bones
3
Councillor Tracy Hallway
2
Councillor Jane Shaw
3
Health and Wellbeing Board, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Carole Burdis
0
Councillor Joe Kirwin
0
Councillor Karen Clark
1
Councillor Muriel Green
2
Councillor Peter Earley
1
Councillor Willie Samuel
1